Welcome Bonus

100% up to 1.5 BTC + 100 Free Spins

Plus 75% and 50% bonuses on deposits two and three

7 Bit CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
40× bonus
Max Bet
0.2 mBTC per spin
Min Deposit
0.26 mBTC
Validity
14 days

7 Bit Casino Bonuses for Australian Players

7 Bit Casino bonuses include a three-deposit welcome package, weekly free spins and other promotions. The first offer is 100% up to 1.5 BTC plus 100 free spins, with 40× wagering on the bonus amount.
7 Bit Casino operates under a licence issued to Dama N.V., providing regulatory oversight for the platform and its gaming operations.

Welcome Bonus: three deposits with different rewards

The welcome package is spread across your first three deposits. For Australian players, 7 Bit Casino from Australia starts with a 100% match up to 1.5 BTC and 100 free spins. Those spins are played on Elvis Frog in Vegas.

DepositBonusFree spinsPromo code
First100% up to 1.5 BTC100 on Elvis Frog in VegasNot required
Second75% up to 1.25 BTC100 on Dig Digger2DEP
Third50% up to 1.25 BTCNone stated3DEP

Each welcome offer requires a minimum deposit of 0.26 mBTC. The bonus terms also give a minimum qualifying deposit of $5, while the general minimum deposit is $2. Use the relevant code for the second and third deposits when you claim those offers.

The first three deposits can add up to 200 free spins

The first and second deposits each include 100 free spins. Together, the welcome package offers 200 free spins across those two deposits, alongside the three deposit bonuses.

Bonus rules worth checking before you claim

The main rule is a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. In plain English, the bonus needs to be wagered 40 times before the related funds can be withdrawn. This is based on the bonus, not the full deposit.

For example, a $100 bonus requires $4,000 in qualifying bets. A $50 bonus would require $2,000 in qualifying bets. The calculation is simple, but the game contribution rate matters because some games add less than the full stake towards the requirement.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette and live roulette25%
Live poker25%
Video poker20%
Blackjack, baccarat, craps and dice5%
Other card games, live baccarat and live blackjack5%
Jackpot games0%

A $100 slot bet contributes $100 towards wagering at a 100% rate. A $100 roulette bet contributes $25 at a 25% rate. A $100 bet on a game with a 5% contribution adds $5. Jackpot games do not contribute to the wagering requirement.

Keep the maximum bet in mind

While clearing a bonus, the maximum bet is 0.2 mBTC per spin. Staying within this limit helps you play inside the stated bonus conditions.

Bonuses and free spins expire after 14 days if wagering has not been completed. That gives you a clear window to work through the terms, so it is sensible to claim an offer only when you expect to have time to use it.

The 50% deposit bonus has its own limits

Alongside the welcome package, there is a 50% deposit bonus worth up to 2 BTC. It uses the same 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount and has a 0.2 mBTC maximum bet while you clear it.

TermDetails
Bonus50% up to 2 BTC
Wagering40× the bonus amount
Maximum bet0.2 mBTC
Maximum cashout1 BTC

The maximum cashout for this deposit bonus is 1 BTC. The wider bonus terms also state a maximum cashout of 1 BTC on deposit bonuses. That is separate from standard play, where there is no limit on winnings.

Choose the offer

Pick the welcome offer or the 50% deposit bonus that suits your planned deposit.

Meet the minimum

For welcome offers, make at least a 0.26 mBTC deposit. The bonus terms also give a $5 minimum qualifying deposit.

Use the code when needed

Enter 2DEP for the second deposit offer or 3DEP for the third.

Play within the limits

Keep bets at or below 0.2 mBTC while wagering and choose games with contribution rates that fit your plan.

Finish within 14 days

Complete the wagering requirement before the bonus or free spins expire.

No Deposit Bonus: what you can claim without adding funds

A no deposit bonus does not require a new deposit. 7 Bit Casino offers no deposit free spins to new players, giving you a way to access promotional spins without first making a deposit.

The exact free-spin game and any conditions attached to this type of offer can depend on the promotion. When you see the offer in your account, check its stated expiry and wagering details before using it. Bonus play is entertainment, and any wagering requirement still needs to be completed before a related withdrawal.

No deposit does not mean no terms

Free spins can still have usage rules. Check the promotion shown in your account before starting, especially the game, expiry and wagering conditions.

Promo Code: where 2DEP and 3DEP fit in

The second welcome deposit uses promo code 2DEP. It adds a 75% bonus up to 1.25 BTC and 100 free spins on Dig Digger. The third deposit uses 3DEP and adds a 50% bonus up to 1.25 BTC.

  • Use 2DEP for the second deposit welcome offer.
  • Use 3DEP for the third deposit welcome offer.
  • Meet the 0.26 mBTC minimum deposit for the welcome package.
  • Keep the 0.2 mBTC maximum bet in mind while wagering.
  • Complete the 40× bonus wagering within 14 days.

Codes are tied to their specific deposit offers, so use 2DEP for the second deposit and 3DEP for the third rather than switching them around. The first deposit offer does not have a promo code stated.

Free Spins: weekly Monday offer and welcome spins

The welcome package includes 100 free spins on Elvis Frog in Vegas with the first deposit and 100 free spins on Dig Digger with the second deposit. These spins are tied to their respective offers rather than being a general balance of spins.

There is also a Monday Free Spins promotion every week. Log in on Monday to access free spins on selected pokies. It is a recurring promotion, so it can be useful if you prefer to play without making a new deposit for each set of spins.

  • First deposit: 100 free spins on Elvis Frog in Vegas.
  • Second deposit: 100 free spins on Dig Digger.
  • Monday Free Spins: weekly free spins on selected pokies.
  • Welcome free spins expire after 14 days if wagering is not completed.

Cashback is also part of the promotions structure, and a tiered VIP club rewards frequent players with escalating benefits. The exact value of these extras depends on the promotion or loyalty level available to you, so focus on the terms shown when you claim them.

FAQ

Bonuses questions

What is the first 7 Bit Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 100% deposit match up to 1.5 BTC plus 100 free spins on Elvis Frog in Vegas. The welcome offer requires a minimum deposit of 0.26 mBTC and has 40× wagering on the bonus amount.

What are the second and third deposit bonuses?

The second deposit gives 75% up to 1.25 BTC plus 100 free spins on Dig Digger using code 2DEP. The third gives 50% up to 1.25 BTC using code 3DEP.

How much wagering is required on the bonuses?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. A $100 bonus therefore requires $4,000 in qualifying bets.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is 0.2 mBTC per spin while clearing a bonus.

How long do the bonuses and free spins last?

Bonuses and free spins expire after 14 days if the wagering requirement has not been completed.

Does 7 Bit Casino offer no deposit free spins?

Yes. No deposit free spins are available to new players. Check the promotion terms shown with the offer before using them.

When are the weekly free spins available?

The Monday Free Spins promotion runs weekly. Log in on Monday to access free spins on selected pokies.

What does the 2DEP promo code do?

2DEP activates the second deposit offer: a 75% bonus up to 1.25 BTC plus 100 free spins on Dig Digger.